NCERT Class 12-Math's: Chapter –9 Differential Equations Part 14

Get unlimited access to the best preparation resource for CBSE : fully solved questions with step-by-step explanation- practice your way to success.

Download PDF of This Page (Size: 120K)

Question 49:

The differential equation represents:

(A) Family of hyperbolas

(B) Family of parabolas

(C) Family of ellipses

(D) Family of circles

Answer: (D)

Question 50:

The general solution of is :

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (A)

Question 51:

The degree of the differential equation is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (A)

Question 52:

The solution of is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (B)

Question 53:

Integrating factor of the differential equation is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (B)

Question 54:

The solution of the differential equation is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (B)

Question 55:

The integrating factor of the differential equation is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (B)

Question 56:

satisfies which of the following differential equation?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (C)

Question 57:

The solution of the differential equation is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (B)

Question 58:

The solution of is:

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Answer: (A)

Developed by: